Balzan
Effiong 7; Vujacic 4, Micallef 4; Mensha 3; Zarate, Grioli, Darmanin, Focsa, Valero.
Red card: Valero (vs Floriana).
Birkirkara
Plut 6, Miccoli 6 (3 pens); Liliu 4; Z. Muscat 3, Camenzuli 3; Fenech 2, Scicluna 2; Sciberras, Vukanac, Mazzetti.
Red cards: Mazzetti (vs Mosta); Zerafa (vs Floriana).
Floriana
Fontanella 7 (3 pens); Piciollo 4; Bonnici 2, Scozzese 2, Villa 2 ( 1pen); Chiesa, S. Pisani, Juninho, Monticelli.
Red card: Enrico Pepe (vs Hibs).
Hibernians
Jorge 8; Jorginho 3, Kristensen 3, Cohen 3; Failla 2 (1 pen), Agius 2, Gilmar 2; Denni, Pearson.
Own goal: Scozzese (vs Floriana).
Red cards: Lima (vs Floriana); Denni (vs Naxxar); Agius (vs Pembroke).
Qormi
Nilsson 4; Vella 2; Gauci, Cassar, Sidibe, Leeflang. Red card: Ojuola (vs Mosta).
Mosta
Murga 5; Fidelis 4; Zammit 3; J. Brincat, Micallef, Guobadia, Rodriguez, Falzon, Chukwide, De Paula.
Own goal: Levnaic (vs Pembroke).
Red cards: Falzon (vs Balzan), Murga (vs Hibs).
Naxxar Lions
Falzon 3; Lattes 2, Cardozo 2, Toure 2; Sidoine, Debono, Rajovic.
Own goal: Bezzina (vs Balzan)
Red cards: Fenech (vs Tarxien Rainbows); Buhagiar (vs Birkirkara).
Pembroke Athleta
Martz 5, Villalobos 5; Laudisi 3, O’Brien 3; Bardsley, Togbah, Grech, Micallef.
Own goals: Bonnici (Floriana); Cumbo (vs St Andrew’s).
Red card: Shereni (vs Mosta).
Sliema Wanderers
Ledesma 2, Muscat 2 (1 pen), Kerlon 2 (1 pen); Pedrinho, Friggieri, Scerri, Muir, Potezica.
Own goals: Farrugia (Mosta), Andreis (St Andrew’s).
Red cards: Zammit (vs Tarxien); Pedrinho (vs Balzan).
St Andrew’S
De Nguidjol 2, Desira Buttigieg 2; Sehitaj, Nwoko.
Red card: Edafe (vs Pembroke).
Tarxien Rainbows
Pedro 5 (1 pen); Montebello 3, Azzopardi 3 (1 pen); Baker 2, T. Caruana 2, Danilo 2; Hevia, Zerafa, Omeruo.
Own goal: Scerri (vs Sliema).
Red card: Baker (vs Sliema).
Valletta
Priso 7 (3 pens), Falcone 7; Nafti 5; Calistus 2, Mifsud Triganza 2; Azzopardi, Jhonnattann, Cremona.
Own goal: Bruno Oliveira (Tarxien).
Red cards: Romao (vs Naxxar); Falcone (vs Mosta); Azzopardi (vs Sliema).
Next fixtures
Tomorrow
National Stadium
14.00 Pembroke vs Sliema; 16.00 Valletta vs Birkirkara.
Sunday
Hibernians Stadium
14.00 Qormi vs Floriana; 16.00 Naxxar vs Hibernians.
Tedesco Stadium
14.00 Mosta vs St Andrew’s; 16.15 Tarxien Rainbows vs Balzan.