Balzan
Kaljevic 20 (4 pens); Da Silva Souza 7, Piciollo 7; Effiong 4, Nafti 4; Fenech 3, Micallef 3 (1 pen); Agius, Arab, Bruno.
Own goal: Lima (vs Hibernians).
Red cards: Serrano (vs Tarxien); Da Silva Souza (vs Floriana); Effiong (vs Hibs); Grima (vs Ħamrun).
Birkirkara
Plut 9 (1 pen); Dimitrov 7; Temile 5; Herrera 3; Brincat 2, Attard 2, Alba 2 (1 pen), Andelkovic 2, Scicluna 2, Sciberras 2; Vukanac, Guillaumier, Desira Buttigieg, Bubalovic, Jovic, Malan.
Own goals: Bezzina (vs Balzan); Tabone (vs Tar-xien Rainbows).
Red cards: Jovic (vs Valletta); Vukanac (vs Ħamrun); Scicluna (vs St Andrew’s).
Floriana
Fontanella 9 (1 pen); Chiesa 8 (3 pens), Varela 8; Samb 5; Ruiz 3; Camenzuli 2; J. Pisani, S. Pisani, Nayar (pen), Vella.
Own goals: B. Muscat (vs Pembroke ); L. Grech (vs Ħamrun).
Red cards: Clyde Borg (vs Tarxien); Fontanella (vs Pembroke ); Samb (vs Hibs); Ruiz (vs Sliema).
Gżira United
Corbalan 4; Zome 3, Tony 3; Avila Perez 2, Cohen 2 (2 pens), Liliu 2; Robert, Gatt Baldacchino, Borg, Tonna, Joceano, Ledesma, Diamoutene, Correa, Adeshina, Azzopardi, Reyna.
Red cards: Joceano, Robert (both vs Mosta); J. Azzopardi (vs Birkirkara); Diamoutene (vs Birkirkara).
Ħamrun Spartans
J. Grech 11 (3 pens); Giusti 6; Garba 5; J.P. Mifsud Triganza 4; Jorginho 3; Teixeira 2, Paiber 2 (1 pen); Motta, Chircop.
Own goal: Potezica (vs Sliema).
Red cards: Jorginho (vs Valletta, vs Pembroke); Raphael, Vergara (both vs St Andrews).
Hibernians
Degabriele 12 (2 pens); Jorginho 5, Kristensen 5; Failla 4 (4 pens); Lima 3, Soares 3; Gilmar 2, Jallow 2; Varea, Cohen (pen), Bezzina, Pearson.
Red cards: Mbong (vs St Andrews); Lima (vs Sliema Wanderers).
Mosta
Priso 5 (1 pen); Oseghale 4 (1 pen); Reid 3; Vlcek, Brincat.
Red cards: Oweregbulam (vs Valletta); Priso (vs Gżira twice, Floriana); Caruana (vs Birkirkara, vs Sliema); Onwudinjo (vs Hibs); Fenech (vs Ħamrun Spartans), Pedrinho (vs Pembroke).
Pembroke Athleta
Falzon 3, Borg 3; Scozzese 2, Racic 2 (1 pen), Mariano 2; Montebello, Mateus, Djeljilj, Levnaic, Manevski, Micallef, Barbetti (pen), Shodiya, Jawad, Kooh Sohna, Radovnikovic, Nagaoka.
Own goals: Agius (vs Hibs); Vella (vs Mosta); Martinelli (vs Mosta).
Red cards: Arab, Montebello (both vs Floriana); Djeljilj (vs St Andrews); Akuto (vs Gżira United); Bugeja (vs Floriana).
Sliema Wanderers
Farrugia 7; Salomon 4, Denni 4 (3 pens); A. Muscat 4 (4 pens); Scerri 2, Potezica 2; Mandinho, Muchardi, Temile, Spiteri.
Own goals: R. Camilleri (vs Valletta); Maldini (vs Ħamrun); Cini (vs Floriana).
Red cards: M. Scerri (vs Valletta); Potezica (vs Floriana); Xuereb, A. Muscat (vs St Andrews); Mintoff (vs Ħamrun).
St Andrew’s
Paz 5 (1 pen); Farrugia 4 (4 pens); Nwoko 3; Pena Beltre 3, Kastrevec 3; McKay 2, Johnson 2; Darmanin, Walker, Kesinovic, Friggieri.
Own goal: Chiesa (vs Floriana).
Red cards: Bakmaz (vs Tarxien, vs Sliema); Johnson, Kesinovic (vs Floriana); Pena Beltre (vs Birkirkara).
Tarxien Rainbows
Nilsson 8; Ponce 5; Alves 4, Galea 4; Caruana 3 (1 pen); Baker 2; Prendes, Tabone, Zerafa, Frances.
Own goal: Chircop (vs Ħamrun).
Red cards: Baker (vs St Andrews); Prendes, Rogelio (both vs Floriana); Alves (vs Gżira).
Valletta
Jhonnattann 7 (2 pens); Falcone 5 (1 pen); Velasco 4, Aguirre 4; Montebello 3, Calistus 3, Malano 3; Cremona 2, Mifsud 2; Briffa, Romao, Azzopardi, Borg, Radzinevicius.
Red cards: Pani (vs Mosta); Aguirre (vs Floriana); Uchenna (vs Hibernians); Bonello (vs Gżira).
Next fixtures
Saturday (Hibernians Stadium)
14.00 Gżira United vs Sliema Wanderers
16.00 St Andrews vs Tarxien Rainbows
Saturday (National Stadium)
14.00 Valletta vs Pembroke Athleta
16.00 Hibernians vs Mosta
Sunday (National Stadium)
14.00 Floriana vs Balzan
16.00 Birkirkara vs Ħamrun Spartans