Balzan
Kaljevic 20 (4 pens); Da Silva Souza 7, Piciollo 7; Effiong 4, Nafti 4; Fenech 3, Micallef 3 (1 pen); Agius, Arab, Bruno, Serrano, Anderson.
Own goal: Lima (vs Hibernians).
Red cards: Serrano (vs Tarxien); Da Silva Souza (vs Floriana); Effiong (vs Hibs); Grima (vs Ħamrun); Anderson (vs Valletta).
Birkirkara
Plut 9 (1 pen); Dimitrov 8; Temile 5; Alba 3 (1 pen), Herrera 3; Brincat 2, Attard 2, Andelkovic 2, Scicluna 2, Sciberras 2, Bubalovic 2, Malan 2; Vukanac, Guillaumier, Desira Buttigieg, Jovic.
Own goals: Bezzina (vs Balzan); Tabone (vs Tar-xien Rainbows).
Red cards: Jovic (vs Valletta); Vukanac (vs Ħamrun); Scicluna (vs St Andrew’s).
Floriana
Fontanella 10 (1 pen); Chiesa 8 (3 pens), Varela 8; Samb 5; Ruiz 3; Camenzuli 2; J. Pisani, S. Pisani, Nayar (pen), Vella.
Own goals: B. Muscat (vs Pembroke ); L. Grech (vs Ħamrun).
Red cards: Clyde Borg (vs Tarxien); Fontanella (vs Pembroke ); Samb (vs Hibs); Ruiz (vs Sliema).
Gżira United
Corbalan 4; Reyna 3, Zome 3, Tony 3; Avila Perez 2, Cohen 2 (2 pens), Liliu 2; Robert, Gatt Baldacchino, Borg, Tonna, Joceano, Ledesma, Diamoutene, Correa, Adeshina, Azzopardi, Scerri, Conti.
Red cards: Joceano, Robert (both vs Mosta); J. Azzopardi (vs Birkirkara); Diamoutene (vs Birkirkara).
Ħamrun Spartans
J. Grech 11 (3 pens); Giusti 6; Garba 5; J.P. Mifsud Triganza 4; Jorginho 3; Teixeira 2, Paiber 2 (1 pen); Motta, Chircop, K. Micallef.
Own goal: Potezica (vs Sliema).
Red cards: Jorginho (vs Valletta, vs Pembroke); Raphael, Vergara (both vs St Andrews).
Hibernians
Degabriele 13 (2 pens); Jorginho 7; Kristensen 6; Gilmar 4, Failla 4 (4 pens); Lima 3, Soares 3, Jallow 2; Varea, Cohen (pen), Bezzina, Pearson, Boljevic.
Red cards: Mbong (vs St Andrews); Lima (vs Sliema Wanderers).
Mosta
Priso 5 (1 pen); Oseghale 4 (1 pen); Reid 3; Vlcek, Brincat, Farrugia.
Red cards: Oweregbulam (vs Valletta); Priso (vs Gżira twice, Floriana); Caruana (vs Birkirkara, vs Sliema); Onwudinjo (vs Hibs); Fenech (vs Ħamrun Spartans), Pedrinho (vs Pembroke).
Pembroke Athleta
Falzon 3, Borg 3; Scozzese 2, Racic 2 (1 pen), Mariano 2; Montebello, Mateus, Djeljilj, Levnaic, Manevski, Micallef, Barbetti (pen), Shodiya, Jawad, Kooh Sohna, Radovnikovic, Nagaoka.
Own goals: Agius (vs Hibs); Vella (vs Mosta); Martinelli (vs Mosta).
Red cards: Arab, Montebello (both vs Floriana); Djeljilj (vs St Andrews); Akuto (vs Gżira United); Bugeja (vs Floriana).
Sliema Wanderers
Farrugia 7; Denni 5 (3 pens); Salomon 4; A. Muscat 4 (4 pens); Scerri 2, Potezica 2; Mandinho, Muchardi, Temile, Spiteri, Aquilina.
Own goals: R. Camilleri (vs Valletta); Maldini (vs Ħamrun); Cini (vs Floriana).
Red cards: M. Scerri (vs Valletta); Potezica (vs Floriana); Xuereb, A. Muscat (vs St Andrews); Mintoff (vs Ħamrun).
St Andrew’s
Paz 5 (1 pen); Pena Beltre 4; Farrugia 4 (4 pens); Johnson 3, Nwoko 3, Kastrevec 3; McKay 2; Darmanin, Walker, Kesinovic, Friggieri.
Own goal: Chiesa (vs Floriana).
Red cards: Bakmaz (vs Tarxien Rainbows, vs Sliema Wanderers); Johnson, Kesinovic (vs Floriana); Pena Beltre (vs Birkirkara).
Tarxien Rainbows
Nilsson 8; Ponce 5; Alves 4, Galea 4; Caruana 3 (1 pen); Baker 2; Prendes, Tabone, Zerafa, Frances.
Own goal: Chircop (vs Ħamrun).
Red cards: Baker (vs St Andrews); Prendes, Rogelio (both vs Floriana); Alves (vs Gżira).
Valletta
Jhonnattann 7 (2 pens); Falcone 5 (1 pen), Velasco 5; Aguirre 4, Montebello 4, Calistus 4; Mifsud 3, Malano 3; Romao 2; Cremona 2; Briffa, Azzopardi, Borg, Radzinevicius.
Red cards: Pani (vs Mosta); Aguirre (vs Floriana); Uchenna (vs Hibernians); Bonello (vs Gżira).
Next fixtures
Saturday, April 1 (Hibernians Stadium)
16.00 Gżira United vs Pembroke Athleta
18.00 St Andrew’s vs Sliema Wanderers
Saturday, April 1 (National Stadium)
16.00 Tarxien Rainbows vs Ħamrun
18.00 Birkirkara vs Mosta
Sunday, April 2 (National Stadium)
16.00 Hibernians vs Balzan
18.00 Floriana vs Valletta